Delano Sports Schedule: Dec. 5-9

Tuesday, December 5, 2017
TIME EVENT DETAILS
4:00pm Basketball: Boys B Game 




(Cancelled)

vs. Princeton

 @ Princeton
4:15pm Basketball: Girls 7th Game




vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake

4:15pm Basketball: Girls 8th Game




vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake

5:00pm Hockey: Boys JV Game




Del-Rkfd vs. Bloomington Kennedy

 @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
5:15pm Hockey: Girls JV Game HFam-Waconia vs. Del-Rkfd

5:30pm Basketball: Girls C Game(Cancelled) vs. Princeton

5:30pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Princeton

5:45pm Basketball: Boys C Game




vs. Princeton

5:45pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Princeton

7:00pm Basketball: Girls Var Game vs. Princeton

7:00pm Hockey: Boys Var Game




Del-Rkfd vs. Bloomington Kennedy

 @ Bloomington Ice Garden
7:15pm Basketball: Boys Var Game vs. Princeton

7:15pm Hockey: Girls Var Game HFam-Waconia vs. Del-Rkfd

Wednesday, December 6, 2017
Thursday, December 7, 2017
TIME EVENT DETAILS
4:15pm Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs. Waconia

1 Game
4:15pm Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs. Waconia

4:15pm Basketball: Girls C Game(Cancelled) vs. Watertown-Mayer

 @ Watertown-Mayer High School HS Stadium Field
5:00pm Wrestling: Var/JV Triangular




vs. Dassel-Cokato, Litchfield

5:15pm Hockey: Boys JV Game




Del-Rkfd vs. Chanhassen

5:30pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Watertown-Mayer

 @ Watertown-Mayer High School HS Stadium Field
6:15pm Hockey: Girls JV Game




Del-Rkfd vs. Totino-Grace

7:00pm Basketball: Girls Var Game vs. Watertown-Mayer

 @ Watertown-Mayer High School HS Stadium Field
7:15pm Hockey: Boys Var Game




Del-Rkfd vs. Chanhassen

8:15pm Hockey: Girls Var Game




Del-Rkfd vs. Totino-Grace

Friday, December 8, 2017
TIME EVENT DETAILS
5:00pm Hockey: Girls JV Game




Del-Rkfd vs. Kasson-Mantorville

 @ Four Seasons Arena – Kasson
5:00pm Wrestling: MS Invitational




vs. Albany, Annandale, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Becker, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Monticello, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, Norwood Young America, Orono, Rocori, Sauk Centre, Watertown-Mayer

5:30pm Basketball: Girls C Game(Cancelled) vs. Annandale

5:30pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Annandale

6:30pm Swim and Dive: Boys Var/JV Meet WM-Del-Wac vs. Hudson – Wisconsin

7:00pm Basketball: Girls Var Game vs. Annandale

7:00pm Hockey: Girls Var Game




Del-Rkfd vs. Kasson-Mantorville

 @ Four Seasons Arena – Kasson
Saturday, December 9, 2017
TIME EVENT DETAILS
TBD Dance Team: Var Invitational




vs. Fridley

10:00am Wrestling: Var/JV Invitational vs. Apple Valley, Becker, Blaine, Dassel-Cokato, Mound Westonka, Park Center, Rockford Area, Rogers, Saint Thomas Academy, St. Croix Lutheran, St. Peter, Watertown-Mayer

Note: JV Only $120
12:45pm Basketball: Boys Var Invitational




vs. Fergus Fall

1:00pm Swim and Dive: Boys Var/JV Invitational Apple Valley, Burnsville, Farmington, Shakopee, WM-Del-Wac, Woodbury vs. Prior Lake

 @ Hidden Oaks Middle School
4:30pm Basketball: Boys C Game vs. Armstrong

 @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Court 4 – A Team Only
4:30pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs. Armstrong

 @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Court 3
4:30pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Champlin Park

 @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Court 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *